Dodge Dart Hitches

The Dodge Dart Trailer Hitch Receiver will allow for the towing of smaller trailers and provide an attachment point for bicycle and small cargo racks. Designed as a single piece welded assembly with strength in mind, Mopar's Hitch Receiver is made to match the towing capacity of your Dodge Dart. Features double-layered, e-coating paint finish to resist wear, tear, and rust. 1,000-lb. tow-rating, 150-lb. tongue weight rating, and a 1.25" opening. (Ball, mount, and wiring all sold separately)

Tow Hitch Receiver
82213566
Other Names: Ball-Trailer Tow More
Replaces: 82210395, 82210395AB, 82401104
Description: Mopar Hitch Balls have a chrome finish and are made of heavy-duty forged steel with incorporated wrench flats that aid in installation... More
Notes: Crew Cab; 1-7/8" Hitch Ball W/ 3/4" Shank. More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Patriot,
    • Renegade,
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • 1500,
    • 2500,
    • 3500
  • 18 more
$21.30
$18.63
$21.30
$18.63
Tow Hitch Receiver
82213564
Other Names: Ball-Trailer Tow More
Replaces: 82210396, 82210396AB, 82401105
Description: Mopar Hitch Balls have a chrome finish and are made of heavy-duty forged steel with incorporated wrench flats that aid in installation... More
Notes: 2" Hitch Ball W/ 3/4" Shank. More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Patriot
  • 10 more
$22.80
$19.94
$22.80
$19.94
Tow Hitch Receiver Ball Mount Kit
82209615
Other Names: Tow Hitch Receiver, Ball Mount Kit, Adapter-Trailer Tow More
Description: Vertical mounted- use with 82211866 hitch receiver. Designed and tested to match your vehicles towing capacity- Mopars Ball Mount Kits... More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 300
  • Dodge:
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Journey
$32.15
$28.13
$32.15
$28.13
Tow Hitch Receiver, Ball Mount
82212632
Other Names: Receiver-Trailer Tow More
Description: Designed as a one-piece welded assembly for added strength over multiple piece designs, Mopar Hitch Receivers match your vehicle`s... More
Fits:
  • Dodge:
    • Dart
$318.00
$273.70
$318.00
$273.70
Hitch Mounted, Bicycle Carrier, Adapter
TH982BFA
Other Names: Adapter-Bike More
Description: Thule 982 Frame Adapter for easy attachment of women's, bmx, and non-standar­d frame bikes to rear mount racks. Telescoping­... More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Aspen,
    • Pacifica,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Caravan,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Nitro,
    • Stratus
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Renegade,
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • ProMaster City
  • 23 more
$36.10
$27.06
$36.10
$27.06
Hitch Bicycle Carrier, Thule Vertex 9028
THVE9028AB
Other Names: Carrier-Bike More
Replaces: TH912RWY, THVE9028
Description: In partnership with Mopar, Thule, the leading US manufacturer of car rack systems, offers hitch-mount bike carriers.  This hitch... More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Aspen,
    • Pacifica,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Durango,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Magnum,
    • Nitro,
    • Stratus
  • Jeep:
    • Cherokee,
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Liberty,
    • Patriot,
    • Renegade,
    • Wrangler
  • Ram:
    • ProMaster City
  • 22 more
$407.00
$280.60
$407.00
$280.60
Tow Hitch Receiver, Ball Mount, 2-3/4" Rise
82213551
Other Names: Adapter-Ball Mount More
Replaces: 82211382, 82211382AB
Description: Designed and tested to match your vehicle`s towing capacity, Mopar`s Ball Mount Kits are made of heavy-duty cold-rolled steel. ... More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • Sebring
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Journey,
    • Stratus
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Patriot
  • 8 more
$31.25
$27.31
$31.25
$27.31
Tow Hitch Receiver, Ball Mount, 2-1/4" Rise
82213677
Other Names: Adapter-Ball Mount More
Replaces: 4549284
Description: Designed and tested to match your vehicle`s towing capacity, Mopar`s Ball Mount Kits are made of heavy-duty cold-rolled steel. ... More
Fits:
  • Chrysler:
    • 200,
    • 300,
    • PT Cruiser,
    • Sebring,
    • Town & Country
  • Dodge:
    • Avenger,
    • Caliber,
    • Caravan,
    • Challenger,
    • Charger,
    • Dart,
    • Grand Caravan,
    • Journey,
    • Stratus
  • Jeep:
    • Commander,
    • Compass,
    • Grand Cherokee,
    • Patriot
  • 13 more
$30.60
$26.75
$30.60
$26.75

No results found for "Hitch". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!